PRIVACY POLICY

Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze DBA Woof Pack Nutrition (“us”, “we”, or “our”) operates https://woofpacknutritioncom/ (the “Site”) and the Woof Houze/Woof pack Nutrition web application/(the “App”). This page informs you of our policies regarding the collection, use and disclosure of Personal Information we receive from users of the Site and App.

We use your Personal Information only for providing and improving the Site and App and communicating with you. By using the Site and App or other Pupford properties, you agree to the collection and use of information in accordance with this policy.

Collection of Information

We collect personal information on the Site to facilitate the services offered to you during your use of the Business and to fulfill orders or purchases. Where applicable, we also collect third party personal information if the registered administrator is different from the initiator of the registration for the service. By registering for the service, the platform exists for Clients’ to enter third party personal information into their account for the purpose of using the Site or App, this information may include, but is not limited to cellular phone numbers, associated names, notes, addresses and delivery information and email addresses. None of this personal information is shared with third parties for their promotional purposes by Woof Houze/Woof Pack Nutrition. Woof Houze/Woof pack Nutrition may also collect non-personally identifiable information from Clients’ via “cookies” (small text files placed by Woof Pack Nutrition on user computers), single-pixel GIF image files (also called “Web beacons”), Web server log analysis and other similar technological means. We also receive website navigational information such as IP address and referring URL when our Site is visited. Such information may be used to track site trends and enhance the user experience, and may be shared with third parties in aggregated, non personally identifiable form. To the extent third parties may place advertising on the Site, such third parties may use cookies, or other technological means within the advertising to collect and use non-personally identifiable information. Use of data will be indefinite, unless user requests removal of their personal data. Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition is not responsible for information collected by third parties in this manner, nor for the collection or use of Information by other sites to which the Site is linked.

 

No Collection of Information from Children

This Site is not intended for users under the age of 13, nor does Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition knowingly collect, or retain Information from children under the age of 13.

 

Use of Information

Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition  uses Information collected in connection with the Site in the following ways:

  1. To provide requested information, products and services to users via the Site.

  2. To improve the user experience with the Sites

  3. In connection with the operation of the Sites

  4. For users to obtain information and offers for products and services offered by Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition 

Log Data

Like many site operators, we collect information that your browser sends whenever you visit our Site and App (“Log Data”).

This Log Data may include information such as your computer’s Internet Protocol (“IP”) address, browser type, browser version, the pages of our Site and App that you visit, the time and date of your visit, the time spent on those pages and other statistics.

In addition, we may use third party services such as Google Analytics that collect, monitor and analyze this data.

Cookies

Cookies are files with small amount of data, which may include an anonymous unique identifier. Cookies are sent to your browser from a web site and stored on your computer’s hard drive.

Like many sites and apps, we use “cookies” to collect information. You can instruct your browser to refuse all cookies or to indicate when a cookie is being sent. However, if you do not accept cookies, you may not be able to use some portions of our Site and/or App.

Security

The security of your Personal Information is important to us, but remember that no method of transmission over the Internet, or method of electronic storage, is 100% secure. While we strive to use commercially acceptable means to protect your Personal Information, we cannot guarantee its absolute security.

California Privacy Rights

Beginning on January 1, 2005, California Civil Code Section 1798.83 permits customers of Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition  who are California residents to request certain information regarding Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition disclosure of personal information to third parties for such third parties’ direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please write to: support@woofpacknutrition.com.

Changes to this Privacy Policy Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition reserves the right to revise and update this Privacy Policy at any time. Any such revisions will be effective on the date of posting to the Site, and will apply to all information collected by Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition both prior to, and following the effective date. Your use of the Site following any such revisions will be deemed your acceptance of such revisions. Users should periodically visit this page to review the current policies with regard to Information.

Opting Out from Text /SMS Offers from Woof Houze Canine Coaching & Wellness LLC, aka Woof Houze, DBA Woof Pack Nutrition 

You may opt-out of receiving our text message / SMS services by clicking on the opt-out link included in a text we send, or by contacting support@woofpacknutrition.com. At any time, recipients may discontinue receiving SMS offers by sending the SMS message “STOP” to the applicable shortcode.

Changes To This Privacy Policy

This Privacy Policy is effective as of Jan 2nd, 2021 and will remain in effect except with respect to any changes in its provisions in the future, which will be in effect immediately after being posted on this page.

We reserve the right to update or change our Privacy Policy at any time and you should check this Privacy Policy periodically. Your continued use of the Service after we post any modifications to the Privacy Policy on this page will constitute your acknowledgment of the modifications and your consent to abide and be bound by the modified Privacy Policy. If we make any material changes to this Privacy Policy, we will notify you either through the email address you have provided us, you can view them here on this page, or by placing a prominent notice on our website.

Contact Us

If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy, please contact us support @woofpacknutrition.com

Last updated: Jan 2nd, 2021